Feature Film
2018
Preacher
Judy and Punch
Seaside Productions
Mira Foulkes
2014
Frank
Plague
Kostas Ouzas
2011
Cohen the Barbarian
Troll Bridge
Snowgum Films
Daniel Knight
2010
Mike
The Ballad of Des and Mo
72 Hour Movie
James fair
2008
Dicky
A Positive
Bearcage Productions
Chris Bamford and Serge
2007
Greyhound Eddie
The Tender Hook
Mandala Films
Jonathon Ogilvie
2005
Fair Announcer
Charlotte's Web
Paramount Pictures
Gary Winick
2003
Joey Toohey
Lenny Cahill Shoots Through
Late Saturday Films
Paul Oliver
2002
Cranky Stan Wallace
Gettin' Square
Jonathan Teplikski
Short Film
2018
John
The Siege
Callum Perry
Callum Perry
2013
Angel
A Long Way Down
Barking Tiger Films
Ash Harris
2013
The Man
Death by Muff
ABCs of Death
Mia Kate Russell
2013
Farmer
Waterborne
Veritas Entertainment
Ryan Coonan
2008
Top bunk man
Three Seconds
VCA
Neil Triffett
2007
Cowboy
Nice Shooting Cowboy
Ben Phelps
2004
The Monkey
Troubled Minds - The Lithium Revolution
SBS Independent
Dennis Smith
Stage
2018
Gus
The Dumb Waiter
Chapel off Chapel
Paul Watson
2016
Leonato
Much Ado About Nothing
Essential Theatre
Amanda Labonte
2015
Wacka
The One Day of the Year (Tour)
HIT
Dennis Moore
2014
Multiple (Game Show Host)
Hello There. We've Been Waiting For You
Next Wave Festival
Samara Hersch
2014
Director
Every Grain of Sand
Melbourne Jewish Theatre
Don Bridges
2011
Friar Laurence
Romeo and Juliet
Essential Theatre
Anna McCrossin-Owen
2010
Roy
Cosi
Hit Productions
Denis Moore
2009
Ray
A Bright and Crimson Flower (National Tour)
Round Earrth
Richard Davey
2008
Sir Henry and Hopkins
The Time is Not Yet Ripe
Here Theatre
Jane Woollard
2008
Director
Estrogen on Trial
La Mama
Don Bridges
2008
Sir Andrew Aguecheek
Twelfth Night
Essential Theatre
Kevin Hopkins
2002
The Man
Moon Babies
la Mama
Peta Hanrahan
Television
2018
Dougie Smalls
Jack Irish Series 2
Easy Tiger
Various
2011
Archie
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries
ABC TV
David Caesar
2011
Court Official
Australia On Trial Eureka
December Films
Malcolm McDonald
2009
Gordon
Sunshine Funerals
Sunshine Funerals
Stuart Clegg
2009
Lou Hagan
City Homicide
Seven Network
Richard Jasek
2009
Stan
Tangle
Southern Star
Stewart Mc Donald
2007
Jack Waters
McLeod's Daughters
Nine Network
Steve Jodrell
2006
Big Kev Rebecchi (semi-regular)
Neighbours
Grundy Television
Various
2003
Charlie Clarke (semi-regular)
Blue Heelers
Southern Star
Various
2002
Big Kev (Semi Regular)
Neighbours
Grundy Television
Various
Musical Theatre
2015
Multiple
Call me Miss Birdseye
ACT San Francisco (Geary Theatre)
Rick Wallace
2008
Rufus
Mary Bryant
Magnormos
Aaron Joyner
2008
Man no 4 and 1
Is There Life After High School
Stella Productions
Paul Watson
2007
Mr Weiss
Flora the Red Menace
Magnormos
Aaron Joyner
2006
Mr Weathering
The Beauty Spot
Magnormos
Aaron Joyner
1998
The Fiddler
Fiddler on the Roof
Regent Theatre
Sammy Dallas-Bayes