Television
2022
Vita Black
The Brokenwood Mysteries S8
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2021
Frankie
Mystic S1
BBC & Libertine Pictures
2015
Louise Hillary
HILLARY
Great Southern
Danny Mulheron
2014
Emma Franklin
SHORTLAND STREET
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2013
Emma Franklin
SHORTLAND STREET
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2012
Emma Franklin
SHORTLAND STREET
South Pacific Pictures
Various
2008
Amber (recurring role)
OUT OF THE BLUE
Southern Star
Various
2008
Lily
OFFSIDE
AFTRS
Richard Vilensky
Stage
2022
Jess
Grand Horizons
Jennider Ward-Lealand
2019
Emeilia
OTHELLO
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2019
Sebastian
THE TEMPEST
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2019
Titania
MACBETH
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2018
Sebastian
THE TEMPEST
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2018
Banquo
MACBETH
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2018
Titania
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Sport For Jove
Damien Ryan
2018
Lori
THE RIVER AT THE END OF THE ROAD
Hothouse/SFJ
Damien Ryan
2017
Ludmilla
NO END OF BLAME
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2017
Sebastia/Spirit
THE TEMPEST
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2017
Mercutio/Lady Montague
ROMEO & JULIET
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2017
Chick Boyle
CRIMES OF THE HEART
Imperial Artistry/Red Line Productions
Janine Watson
2016
Leonie/Miss Latrobe/Camper/Fairy
AWAY
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2016
Haberdasher/Traveller
TAMING OF THE SHREW
Sport for Jove
Damien Ryan
2016
Michael Williams/Scroop
HENRY V
Pop-Up Globe, Auckland
Grae Burton
2015
Helen
SWEET PHOEBE
Basement Theatre, Auckland
Marcel Dorney
2015
Various
ACHE
Circa Theatre, Wellington
Lyndee-Jane Rutherford
2011
Hermione
A WINTERS TALE
Summer Shakespeare
Lori Leigh
2009
Various
SHAKESPEARE ON TRIAL
Canute Productions
Chris Canute
2008
Shannon
THIEVES LIKE US
Merrigong Theatre Co.
Jamie Dawson
2007
Gret
LEFTOVERS
NIDA Directors Program
Michael Dahlstrom
2007
Paulinka
A BRIGHT ROOM CALLED DAY
NIDA
Anthony Skuse
2007
Rosie
SWEET CHARITY
NIDA
Anthony Knight
2007
Lisette
THE GAME OF LOVE AND CHANCE
NIDA
Aubrey Mellor
2006
Chorus
THE LOST ECHO
Sydney Theatre Co.
Barrie Kosky
2006
Juliet
ROMEO AND JULIET
NIDA
Gale Edwards
2006
Anya
THE CHERRY ORCHARD
NIDA
Tony Knight
2004
Liz
BOLLOCKS
Dunedin Fringe Festival (NZ)
Rebecca Tapp
2004
Hermia
A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
2003
Various
SHAKERS
School of Dance & Drama (NZ)
Caroline Claver
2002
Wendy
PETER PAN
Patrick Davies
1999
Chorus
LA BOHEME
Canterbury Opera Society
Musical Theatre
2008
Su
VAN PARK
Merrigong Theatre development program
Jamie Dawson
2008
Venus Clone
RISKY LUNAR LOVE
504 Productions
John Sheedy