Television
2021
Jayne Crothall (20s)
I am - "I am Jayne"
Sreentime
Michael Duignan
2004
Host - 'The Word'
Sticky TV
Three Now
Pickled Possum Productions
Short Film
2022
Lisa
Head
Slight Hiccup
Gal Hochman
2022
Olivia
Faultlines
Coffee Bean Productions
Dulith Gunasekera
2022
Veronica
The Seance
Love, Blood & Rhetoric / The Actor's Program
Peter Burger
2018
Suzie
Employee Number One
Tim Signal
2018
Daisy
Virgo
Adelaide McDougall Films
Adelaide McDougall
2017
Andrea
Deadlines
University of Auckland
Bala Murali Shingade
2017
Alice
Nature Calls
We Have Candy
Gal Hochman
2016
Ray
Lifes a Beach
Shane A Deed
Gal Hochman
2015
Friend
Underage
Charlatan Clinic
Melissa Fergusson
2014
Sarah
Sam
Media Design School
Madi Rensburg
Stage
2024
Prince/Peter
Romeo and Juliet
Pop-up Globe
David Lawrence
2024
Ensemble/Viola (swing)
Twelfth Night
Pop-up Globe
David Lawrence
2023
Dolores Baxter
Club Waack
Prowl Productions
Hayley Walters-Tekahika and Andrew Cornish
2022
Joy
Two Metres Apart
Joy Productions
Tiani Keane
2022
Katerina
Maybe Something Different Will Happen
The Actor's Program
Julia Croft
2020
Cass
Heatwave
Basement theare
Grace Augustine
2020
Understudy - Juliet / Beatrice
Romeo and Juliet / Much Ado About Nothing
Pop-up Globe
Miles Gregory / David Lawrence
2020
Shakespeare / Juliet / Hamlet / Alice
The Works of William Shakespeare by Chicks
Shakespeare by Chicks / Q Theatre
Brigid Costello
2019
Ensemble
Fleshies
The Oddballs
Bryony Skillington
2018
Understudy - All female roles, all productions S3
Macbeth, Comedy of Errors, Julius Caesar
Pop Up Globe
Tom Mallaburn, Miles Gregory, Rita Stone
2018
Older Sister (lead)
Dope
Colour Theory Productions
Dam Tomlin
2017
Ensemble
Flaps Retouched
Bits and Pieces Ensemble
Torum Heng
2016
Ensemble
Flaps
Bits and Pieces Ensemble
Brie Hill & Emily Campbell
2016
Nym
Henry V
SHAKEITUP! / Pop-Up Globe
Grae Burton
2015
Girl (lead)
Out of Order (solo show)
BATS theatre, The Basement theatre
Caitlin McNaughton
2014
Alice
Hubbub
Basement Theatre
Cherie Moore
2014
Poet
Skin
ATC selecta
Grace Taylor
2014
Cathy (cover)
DNA
ATC selecta
Ben Henson
2013
Juliet/Froth
Measure for Measure
Titirangi Theatre
Rita Stone
2013
Ensemble
Dancing til We Drop
Massey
John Downie and Jaime Dorner
2013
Brie Denton
Rage Face
Making Friends Collective
Andrew Clarke
2013
Helena
After Juliet
Circa Theatre/1st Gear Productions
Sarah Delahunty
2012
Diana
Deadlines
Young And Hungry
Leo Gene Peters
2012
Rosalind
As You Like It
StageCraft
Ben Haddock
2012
Viola
Twelfth Night
Wellington Summer Shakespeare
Mel Camp
2011
Popsicle
There's so much to live for
Hungry Mile Theatre
Freya Desmaris
2010
Anne Page
Merry Wives of Winsor
Wellington Summer Shakespeare
David Lawrence
2009
Helena
Alls Well That Ends Well?
1st Gear Productions
Sarah Delahunty
2008
Helena
2 b or not 2b
1st Gear Productions
Sarah Delahunty
Commercial
2021
Runner
"Unseen Emergencys" NZ Blood campaign
Film Construction
Perry Bradley
2021
Hannah
"Twirls and Swirls" Cadbury
Good Oil
Dave Wood
2019
Mum
"The joy of gifting" Gift Station
SPG communications ltd
Gal Hochman
2015
Dot
Hey Dot
Rapid Fitness
Tavis Hughes
2013
Runner (extra)
'Sparklers'
Verizon
Garth Davis
2012
Camouflage Girl
Jack Links Snackin' with Sasquatch "Camouflage"
Cherokee Film
Rocky Morton
Voice Over
2021
30" , 15" & 6" TVC and online
Centrum Nz
Native Audio
Client
2020
TVC 30"
AIA
Digicake
Saffron Jackson
2020
TVC 15" (dub)
Fanta
Big Tree Studios
Client
2018
Phone recording
Laser Clinics
Native Audio
Client
2018
15" TVC v/o
Wondermins
Native Audio
Client
2017
Artemis
The Disrespectables podcast
The Disrespectables
Max Aspe
2015
Various Radio ads
George FM
George FM
Paul Corbett
2015
Miss Hippo
ZooBeeZoo pilot
Creation Films
Nick Hitchins
Video
2008
Youth Viewer
Tepapa promotional video "Ourspace"
Co-ordinated through 1st Gear Productions
Web Series
2020
Kevin and other various assorted puppets
Sock Puppet Police (ep 1 and 2)
NZ Police Creative Genius
Adrian Hooke
2019
Grace
Touch Wood
Out West Productions
Renee Mahy
2016
Ashley
Auckward Love
We Three Productions
Emmett Skilton
2016
Slime Girl
Psusy
Psusy Productions
Jaya Beach Robertson
2016
Alana
Smooth Dance Moves
Po & Tenjal
Ben Teh & Mayen Mehta
2013
Diana
Guardians
Two Ice Cream Productions
Jordan L Rivers & Maxwell Apse