Theatre
2024
Bast / Playwright / Producer
Dirty Energy
Deus Ex Femina
Annabel Matheson
2024
Psychologist
Obsession
Fafi D'Alour and the Deliquents
Fiona Smith
2023
Producer
Brag Drunch
Steph Daughtry, Arran Beattie
Steph Daughtry, Arran Beattie
2023
Director / Writer / Producer
All The Things I Couldn't Say (Extended Season)
Deus Ex Femina
Katherine Sortini
2023
Producer
A Solo Commedia Dell'Arte Show
Mari & Crupi Theatre Company
Andrew Crupi
2022
Writer
Heroes
Australian Theatre for Young People
Australian Theatre for Young People
2022
Dramaturg
Safe
Nina Perace
Katherine Sortini
2022
Dramaturg
Metaverse
Brittany Galasch
N / A
2022
Dramaturg
Transient
Murray Curtis
N / A
2022
Writer
Rhythm and Blues
Carclew
Emma Richardson, Tamara Lee Collins
2022
Assistant Director / Understudy
Coldhands
RUMPUS
Zola Allen
2022
Director / Writer / Producer
All The Things I Couldn't Say
Deus Ex Femina
Katherine Sortini
2022
Catch
Kill Climate Deniers
The Kinetik Collective, State Theatre Company of South Australia
Clara Solly-Slade
2021
Horatio / Vanita
Hamlet In The Other Room
Good Theatre Company
Zola Allen
2021
Girl
The Narrator
Jessica Wilson
Jessica Wilson
2021
Billie
Baby, What Blessings
Deus Ex Femina
Kidaan Zelleke
2021
Delia Dengel
Watchlist
South Australian Playwrights Theatre
Lisa Harper Campbell
2020
Samantha
How To Kill Your Hamster
Ladylike Theatre Collective
Annabel Matheson
2020
Nancy
Gaslight
State Theatre Company of South Australia
Catherine Fitzgerald
2020
Felicity 'Flick' Barnes
Bordertown
South Australian Playwrights Theatre
Samantha Riley
2019
Elizabeth
Flood
Cabbages and Kings Collective
Max Garcia-Underwood
2019
#46
The Wolves
RUMPUS
Elizabeth Hay
2019
Angie
The Promise
Holden Street Theatre
Nescha Jelk
2018
Marc Antony
Julius Caesar
Flinders University
Nescha Jelk
2018
Claryssa
Moth
Flinders University
Anthony Nicola, David Mealor
2017
Olga Prozorova
The Three Sisters
Flinders University
Tom Healey
2017
Bubba Ryan
Other Times
Flinders University
James Wardlaw
2017
Marion
Shoot/Get Treasure/Repeat
Flinders University
Catherine Fitzgerald
2016
Emily/Ms Soames
Our Town
Flinders University
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
Other
2024
Poet and Writer
Obsession
Delinquent Creatives
Fiona Smith
2024
Poet
Hear Me Roar
Adelaide Writers Week, Adelaide Festival
N/A
2023
SA Finalist
Australian Poetry Slam
Word Travels, Australian Poetry Slam
N/A
2023
Winner
South Australian Poetry Championship
SA Spoken Word, Word Travels, Australian Poetry Slam
N/A
Cabaret
2023
Producer
Brag Drunch
Post-Dining
Steph Daughtry, Arran Beattie
Short Film
2023
Lesley
At The Mercy
Six Foot Four Productions
John deCaux
2023
Nurse Amanda
Holding Out
Elephant Films
James Adams
2023
Helena
Aced It
Aced It
Jasmin Watkins
2022
Parker
Paper Cuts
Elephant Films
Brendan Godfrey
2022
Driver
HIT
Sebastian and Zachary Benn
Sebastian and Zahacry Benn
2022
Aged Care Cleaner
Scooter
Six Foot Four Productions
John DeCaux
2021
Emma
Djaambi
Joel Brown
Joel Brown
2017
Adele
She Set My World On Fire
Royal Motif
Joel Brown
Commercial
2021
Main Cafe Girl
SA Health COVID Safe Behaviour
SA Health, Showpony Advertising
Rory Kennett-Lister
2021
Dancing Girl
Health Insurance. Done Right
Health Partners Insurance
Riley Blakeway
Music Video
2023
Main Waitress
The Rot That Grows Inside My Chest
The Teenage Joans
Jamie Al-Kayyali
Television
2019
Dodgy Woman
Upright
Foxtel, Sky TV, Lingo Productions
Matthew Saville
Presenter
2020
Host
Broads in Pyjamas; The Creative Process
Deliquent Creatives
Fafi Smith
Voice Over
2020
Host
What Do You Need
Deus Ex Femina
Katherine Sortini
2020
Kat
The Middle Way
South Australian Playwrights Theatre
Lucy Combe
2020
Felicity 'Flick' Barnes
Bordertown
South Australian Playwrights Theatre
Matt Hawkins
Corporate Work
2020
Nurse Alice
End of Life Essentials
Frankie Flims
Matt Hawkins
2018
Haley
Haley 4
Artist Made Productions/Emerging Minds
Ian Bone
2017
Haley
Haley 3
Artist Made Productions/Emerging Minds
Ian Bone
2015
Haley
Haley 2
Artist Made Productions/Emerging Minds
Ian Bone
2014
Haley
Haley
Artist Made Productions/Emerging Minds
Ian Bone