Feature Film
2024
Rosie (lead)
Contract (in production)
Waterspout Pictures
Jared Webster
2024
Sharon (Support)
You Need Chaos (pre production)
Giant Panda King
Russall Beattie
2023
Ali (lead)
States of Mind (post production)
Full Point Films
Che Baker
2022
Young Mum (support)
Ugly Carter (in post production)
Giant Panda King
Russall Beattie
2022
Jaz (Lead)
Love Road
Breathless Films
Ulysses Oliver
2021
Cigarette Girl (bit)
Tennessine
Breathless Films/Palangi Productions
Amin Palangi
2011
Courtesan
La Boheme -Live recording at the Opera House
Opera Australia
Gale Edwards
2011
PJ
Last Ride
Highly Caffeinated
James Phillips
2011
Jessica (lead)
Little Thief
Warm Front
Christopher R Collins
2010
Brenda (lead)
Pavan For A Dead Princess
Goozan Productions
George Karadonian
2010
The Secretary
Suing The Devil
Mouthwatering Productions
Tim Chey
Television
2024
Elaine
Ten Pound Poms S2
STAN - Eleven / BBC
Ana Kokkinos
2021
Space Nun/Alien/VO's
The Empire Strips Back: Holiday Special sketch show
Giant Panda King
Russell Beattie
2018
Mary Wheeler
Deadly Women 12: Mary Wheeler Story
Beyond Productions
2018
Dotti Tait
A Place To Call Home
Channel Seven
Jeremy Sims
2017
Marlene
Deadly Women 11: Megan Haines Story
Beyond Productions
2011
Tracey
Killer Instinct
Beyond Productions
James Knox
2010
Granddaughter
The Gruen Transfer -The Pitch
ABC1
Dan Reisinger
Short Film
2023
Maria
Capriccio (proof of concept for feature)
Bruce Beresford
2023
Lead
These Wounds
David Knight
2021
Alison
VR Grampa
Full Point Films
Che Baker
2021
Rose
The Londoners Talking Gallery
Photoplay
Stef Smith
2020
Ellie
Heated Systems
Karanbawa
Karan Bawa
2019
Woman
Sydney Chamber Orchestra trailer
Versus Media
Jason Sukadana
2019
Party Clown
Happy Birthday
Shalane Connors
Shalane Connors/David Stanley
2018
Nurse
My First Panic
AFTRS
Michaela Holmes
2018
Penny
Temple Dog -Feature Film Proof of Concept
Jett Tattersall
2017
Missing woman
In Search of a Missing Woman (proof of concept for feature)
Jialiang Shen
2017
Xara
Affixed
Sydney Film School
Himanshi Handa
2017
Sasha
Dream Infinity
Sydney Film School
Kate Murphy
2017
Ella
Ocean Blue
Sydney Film School
Johan Freden
2016
Clare
Untitled Vampire
Sydney Film School
Meredith Williams
2016
Elvis
A Girl Named Elvis
Benchmark Films
Denie Pentecost
2012
Nina
The Road Home
Benchmark Films
Denie Pentecost
2012
Bath Girl
When the Sex is Gone
Gabriel Dowrick
2010
Sadie
Prelude and Lust
Marshmallow Productions
Ulysses Oliver
2010
The Doll
Paper Doll
AFTRS
Tim Burrows
2010
Girl
When The Sex Is Gone (Trailer)
Gabriel Dowrick and Marc Windon
2010
Alice in Pain
Lucydia
AFTRS
Jonny Peters
2010
Layla
Hit and Run
Maniafilm
Luke McKay
2010
Alice
Second Face
Charlie R Barnett
2010
Sue
Precognition
Charlie R Barnett
2010
Woman
Parallel Lines
AFTRS
Elliot Clifford
Stage
2023
Courtesan
La Boheme - Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
Shaun Rennie
2022
The Siren
A Journey Most Unusual
Broad Encounters Productions
Drew Fairley
2022
Courtesan
La Boheme
Opera Australia/Sydney Opera House
Shaun Rennie
2021
Burlesque Performer
Kink Show (cabaret)
The Brazen Lot
Group devised/variety
2020
Joan of Arc/Gypsy/Waitress
Faust - Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
Shane Placentino (revival director)
2019
Artist/Art model/Critic/Tourist/Party Girl
WHITELEY
Sydney Opera House
David Freeman
2019
Courtesan
La Boheme
Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
2017
Courtesan
La Boheme
Sydney Opera House - Opera Australia
Gale Edwards (original director)
2016
Courtesan
La Boheme: Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
Gale Edwards
2016
Lead Singer/Guitarist/Percussionist
Original folk/blues band 'Siskin River'
Siskin River
2015
Joan of Arc/Gypsy/waitress
Faust: Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
2015
Lead Singer/Guitarist/Percussionist
Original folk/blues band 'Siskin River'
Siskin River
2014
Courtesan
Rigoletto: Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
2014
Courtesan
La Boheme: Sydney Opera House
Opera Australia
Gale Edwards
2014
Lead Singer/Guitarist/Percussionist
Original folk/blues band 'Siskin River'
Siskin River
Shalane Connors
2013
Lead Singer/Guitarist/Percussionist
Original folk/blues band 'Siskin River
Siskin River
Shalane Connors
2011
Witch 2
Macbeth -Opera House
Opera Australia
Sally Blackwood
2011
Courtesan
La Boheme -Opera House
Opera Australia
Gale Edwards
2011
Helmsley, Lord Frankleston, Janet the Scientist Lady, The Lizard Queen
100 Years of Lizards -By Patrick Lenton
Underbelly Arts Festival, TINA Festival
Scott Selkirk and Ngaire O'Leary
2010
susanne
Dreaming
University of Wollongong
Syd Brisbane
2010
Isabella
The White Devil
PACT Theatre / University of Wollongong
Tim Maddock
2010
Writer
Three
University of Wollongong
Nikki Kennedy
2010
Henrietta, Jemimah Flankhurst
Sexy Tales of Paleontology
The Factory Theatre
Anne Maree Magi
2009
singer
shmabaret
University of Wollongong
Warren Flannigan
2009
Hope
The Jungle
University of Wollongong
Tim Maddock
2009
singer
Rock Cabaret
University of Wollongong
Warren Flannigan
2009
sentry
Antigone and Creon
University of Wollongong
Chris Ryan
2009
Writer
An Absolutely Authentic History of Wollongong in the Mediaeval Period
Gemeinschaft Dogs
James Beach
2009
Eliza
Manon Lescaut
Opera Australia
Gale Edwards
Commercial
2022
Delighted Diner
Cobram Olive Oil
Truce
Bill Irving
2022
Laptop Lady
ANZ 'Financial Wellbeings"
Finch
The Bobbsey Twins
2022
Flight Attendant
Postmates (US/Canada Only)
Revolver
Steve Rogers
2021
Hero
Twinings Tea
SweetShop Films
Kate Halpin
2020
Girlfriend
Tassal Salmon
Eight
Kate Halpin
2020
Hero
Finder.com
One3Six
Aaron Schereck
2020
Hero female
Sprite "wanna Sprite?"
Entropico Films
Joel Burrows
2019
Tina/Booty call
13Cabs
Guilty
Matthew McCaughey
2019
Heist girl
Lovables
Versus Media
Tanya Babic
2019
Guy Sebastians Assistant
Codral/The Voice
Nine
Jeremy Goodall
2019
Pregnant Home Buyer -Featured
Bankwest
Brilliant Films
Jesse James McElroy
2019
Best Friend
TK MAXX
Rabbit Content
Gary McCreadie
2019
Surfer Girl -Hero
Peugeot -We Know Who We Are
Infinity Squared
Melvin J. Montalban
2018
Rock Climber
BCF
Scoundrel
Scott Pickett
2018
Umbrella Girl
Paypal Pay Easy
Found At Sea
Aimee-Lee Curran
2017
Young Person
Vote Yes: Marriage Equality
Hogarth
2017
Lead
Nuheara IQ Buds
Pangea
Xanon Murphy
2017
Drummer
TIC TAC
Collider
Angus Lee Forbes
2017
Girl
So Good Almond Milk (online only. 6 months)
2 Feet
Phil Rich
2017
Paparazzi
Eurovision
SBS
2017
Party girl
Video Hits Island Party
Foxtel
Tash Jackson/Sean Vandenberg
2016
Rock chic
MAX Music 'Refresh' shoot
Foxtel
Various
2016
Lead Female
Showcase Jewellers 'It Started With A Kiss'
The Creative Foundry
Heremaia Rudkin
Music Video
2021
Aerobics Instructor/Choreographer
Joe Mungovan - Soaking Up The Sunshine
Conlon Creative
Mikey Conlon
2020
Lead/Singer/Writer
Everything Is Fine - An Isolation Song
Shalane Connors
Shalane Connors/Emilio Abbonizio
2019
Human
Double Down - Broken Cloudy King
JJ Splice Films
Dean Francis
2017
Daughter
'Don't Talk About It' Ruby Boots
Aimee-Lee X Curran
2017
Slapper Clapper
The Million: Headcase
Kate Halpin
2017
Dancer
LUX NRM: Snakebones
Margaret Ellen Burns
2014
Skeleton Girl
'Up' for SISKIN RIVER
Bison Films
Clayton Jacobson
2011
Hero
'The Cathedral'
Byron Quandary
2011
The nun
Bad Habit
Spice Afloat
Jonny Peters
2010
Dancer
music video 'Teledemocracy'
band 'Dasaev'
Cayden Tsu
2010
Gypsie Girl
'sister' Music Video
Astreetlightsong
Kieran Fowler
2010
crazy dancer
'I don't Want to Party Party' Music Video
Philadelphia Grand Jury
Matt Bisson
2010
Girl
Pave Leclaire music clip 'What She Did That Day'
The Funktion
Peter Nizic