Feature Film
2019
Williams
Never Too Late
Elevate
Mark Lamprell
2016
David (lead)
Terminus
Storm Vision
Marc Furmie
2015
Ezekiel
The Half Dead
Half Dead Films
Tim Boyle
2015
Glitch
Benjamin Troubles
BT Productions (USA)
Kai Ephron
2014
Detective Peters
Concealed
New Thought Productions
Shane T Hall
2014
The Grand Master
Final Move
CineGear Productions
Jon Cohen
2013
Kitcher Jnr
Ghost Soldiers
Pure Flix Productions
Shawn Papazian
2012
Will Cain
Dark Island
Epic Pictures Group USA
Sam Gorski/Niko Pueringer
2008
Gary Chance
I Know How Many Runs You Scored Last Summer
Media 42
Doug Turner
2007
Jack
Broken Sun
Jacka Films
Brad Haines
2004
Philo
Playing With Piranhas
Gee Whiz Productions
Michelle Mead
2004
Macbeth
Love in the First Degree
Half Mute Productions
Michael Egan
2003
Lead
Straight to You
Hammer Throw Films
Michael Egan
2003
Jim
Watermark
Potoroo Films
Georgina Willis
2002
Lead
State of Entropy
Entropy Films
Stephonos Ionnidis
2001
Supporting
Neophytes & Neon Lights
New Thought Productions
Shane T. Hall
2001
Lead
Rooms for Rent
Global Tribe Moving Images Production
Zoltan Fesco
Television
2021
Spud
Firebite
AMC Studios, SeeSaw Films
Warwick Thornton, Brenden Fletcher, Tony Krawitz
2021
Chief Jack Rose
Dive Club
The Steve Jaggi Company
Rhiannon Bannenberg, Christine Luby, Hayley MacFarlane
2019
Spider
Upright
Lingo Pictures
Matthew Saville
2015
Vlad
Vetus
Mind Console
Alan Chen
2014
Dr. John Wyatt
Sync
Corridor Digital (USA)
Niko Pueringer/Sam Gorski
2011
Schapelle
Crownies
ABC
Chris Noonan
2010
Lucky Chance (20 Ep)
Lucky Chance
Espionage TNT (USA)
Adam Mason
2007
Bob Blackwell
McLeod's Daughters
Millenium Television
Declan Eames
2000
Jack
All Saints
Network Seven
1999
Rowan Staples
Home & Away
Network Seven
1999
Guest Star
Farscape
Farscape Productions
Short Film
2015
Lead
Kettle
Screen Innovate
Max Homei
2009
Alex
The Last One
All Orange Pictures
Carlos Ledesma
2009
Jason
Beneath The Wheel
Dangermouse
Matt Shapira
2009
Featured
Dark Horse
Darkhorse Productions
Marc Furmie
2006
Nathan
Death's Requiem
Madd Films
Mark Furmie
2006
Lead
The Agreement
EDW Productions
Russell Edwards
2005
Businessman
Trapped
Jar Films
Richard Shepard
2005
Brother
Brother
Protein Films
Galvin Scott Davis
2005
Max
Somewhere Near Kokoda
Jacka Films
Brad Haines
2005
Jonathon
A Little Death
Duck Bubble Pictures
David Manefield
2004
Mitch
The Setting Supermarket Sun
No Dice Films
Daniel Pront
2003
Bradinsky
Entombed
Prime Productions
Dalibor Backovic
2001
Lead
She
David Manfield
2001
Jim
Brushstrokes
Slow Tango Films
Tamsin Sharp/Shalom Almond
Stage
2003
Sample
Cigarettes & Chocolates & Other Hang Ups
See-Saw Theatre Co.
Rachel Aveling
2001
Him
Often I Find That I Am Naked
Queen Bitchery
Alison Brown