Profile

What do you want to do? Download PDF  | Print

Cameron Hurry

Photo Gallery


BMEG

info@bmegonline.com
www.bmegonline.com

Details

Gender: Male
Age Range: 25 - 35
Height: 182cm
Web: www.vimeo.com/221218817
Base Location: Brisbane
Available In: Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills: Actor, Commercial Talent, Corporate, Presenter, Voice Artist
Hair: Auburn, Red
Eye: Dark Brown
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Memberships: M.E.A.A
More

Credits

Info

Television

2016 NY Bell Hop Fremantle Media, Kevin Carlin
2016 Dale R&R/Matchbox/Channel 7, Peter Templeman

Short Film

2017 Marty , Steven Boyle
2016 Ray Griffith Film School, Alex Greaves
2015 Simon Griffith Film School, Tyler Sejko
2015 Terrence Griffith Film School, Hunter Tait
2014 Mark Screen Queensland, Josh Atterton-Evans
2014 Leon Griffith Film School, Brad Davis
2013 Ned Griffith Film School, Kieran Murray
2013 Jake Griffith Film School, Dylan Harris
2012 Charlie Griffith Film School, Mitchell Oehrlman

Stage

2017 Cinna/Various 4MBS Classic Players, Beth Child
2017 Valene Troop Productions, Keiran Brice
2016 Henry V/Various 4MBS Classic FM, Beth Child
2016 Performer/Facilitator Homunculus/QMF, Clint Bolster
2016 Professor Homunculus/QMF, Clint Bolster
2015 Trent Backbone/Artslink, Andrew Cory
2015 Vladimir Backbone/Artslink, Marcel Dorney
2014 Various Imaginary Ltd., Mark Radvan
2013 Rube Arts Theatre, Greg Scurr
2013 Amble Arts Theatre, Ron Kelly
2013 Neil Arts Theatre, Lucas Stibbard
2013 The Creature Fractal Theatre, Brenna Lee-Cooney
2013 Tom Arts Theatre, Carol Burns
2012 Cohen Mitchell Omad Productions, Damien Overton
2012 Claude LOLipop Productions, Andrew Cory
2011 Oozela Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Sarah McIntosh
2010 Various Imaginary Ltd., Mark Radvan
2010 Prince Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Tim O'Connor
2010 Banquo/Doctor JUTE Theatre, Scott Witt
2010 Clown Queensland Arts Council, Jim Vile
2010 Performer/Facilitator Queensland Arts Council, Jim Vile
2009 Various Imaginary Ltd., Mark Radvan
2009 Prince Escalus/Friar John 4MBS Classic Players, Cat Hebbard
2009 Brian/Spencer Mixed Company, Simone de Haas
2009 Bill Jukes/Curly Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Tim O'Connor
2008 Various Imaginary Ltd., Mark Radvan
2008 Various HRTC - EKKA/Schools, Simon Ratcliffe
2008 Davey AStheatre, Scott Witt
2008 John Reed/Pilot/Mason/St John Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Joanna Butler
2007 Various HRTC - EKKA/Schools, Simon Ratcliffe
2007 John Brooke Harvest Raith Theatre Company, Joanna Butler
2007 Dodo/Mad Hatter/Guard/Humpty Dumpty Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Tim O'Connor
2005 Hortensio USQ, Leticia Caseres
2005 Kulygin USQ, Scott Alderdice
2004 Tom Joad USQ, Kate Foy
2003 Reverend Parris/Francis Nurse Griffith University, Bruce Burton
2002 Hieronimo Griffith University, Tony Millett
1994 Douglas Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Leigh Walker

Musical Theatre

2009 Simeon Harvest Rain Theatre Company, Tim O'Connor

Commercial

2017 Fuel Guy Taxi Films, Henry Boffin
2017 Carl Akomplice , Mitch Kennedy
2016 Shop Assistant JUMP, Tom Lock
2016 Male Customer One20, Davros
2014 Husband Branch Collective, Dane Hansen
2014 Aggressor The Producers, Tristan Houghton
2013 Rural guy The Film Garden, Ryan Renshaw
2005 Man Southern Cross Ten, Stuart McBratney
2002 Guy Japan only

Voice Over

2015 Windscreen 96five, Cameron Heit

Corporate Work

2016 Rick , Brett Stevens
2016 Dr Samuel Shelby LandL Productions, Genevieve Kertesz
2015 Father , Joshua Goener
2014 Patient University of Queensland
2014 Employee
2013 Patient University of Queensland

Online

2017 John Burroughs Changer Studios, Michael Condon

Training & Additional Notes

2012 - 2016 view more
2011 - 2011
2007 - 2008
2007 - 2008
2003 - 2005
2001 - 2006 view more
ADDITIONAL TRAINING

Workshops with: Peter Andrikidis, Bill Hughes, Andrew Prowse, Scott Major, Kristina Sexton, Dave Newman, Thea McLeod, Mark Travis, Kim Farrant, Anthony Brandon Wong, Dee Wallace, Amanda Mitchell, Angela Heesom, Darren Gilshenan, Cinzia Coassin, Stevie Ray, Rowena Balos, Tom McSweeney, Mal Kennard, Greg Apps, Jason Siner, Derek Scott, Michael Attenborough, Leigh Pickford, Michael Futcher, Greg Orson, Andrew Cory, Scott Witt and Samantha Strauss.


AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS

Groundlings Nomination: Contribution By An Actor - Frankenstein
Griffith Film School Nomination: Male Performance - The F Word
Del Arte Chart Award: Leading Actor - Angry Young Women
Matilda Nomination: Emerging Artist - The Lieutenant Of Inishmore/Jane Eyre
Del Arte Chart Award: Supporting Actor - Alice

Featured Media

Media Gallery
Shoe Size: 12
Clothing Size: Male - L
Waist: 94cm
Neck: 43cm
Chest: 99cm
Hip: 99cm
Natural Accent: Australian
Accent Skills: Irish, English, Cockney, Australian, American Standard, Southern
Voice Style: Soft Sell, Straight, Voice Acting
Hair Length: Short
Hair Style: Wavy, Curly, Spiked, Straight
Singing: Pop, Choir
Singing Range: Baritone
Sport & Athletic: Swimming
Circus: Clown, Stage Combat
Drivers Licence: Car
Voice Style: Soft Sell, Straight, Voice Acting

Additional Notes

Activities & Societies

Unless otherwise specified, you may not reproduce materials on this site or received in email from this site, in whole or in part, for any purpose including redistribution without prior written permission from SHOWCAST, the content owner or copyright administrator. You may not post or display links or ads for this website or it’s content on any social media platform.