Profile

What do you want to do? Download PDF  | Print

Paul Armstrong

Photo Gallery Attachment


Victoria Jackson Management

info@victoriajacksonmanagement.com.au

Details

Gender: Male
Age Range: 45 - 55
Height: 177cm
Web: http://www.paulmichaelarmstrong.net/
Base Location: Sydney
Available In: Adelaide, Auckland, Australian Capital Territory, Brisbane, Christchurch, Dunedin, International, Melbourne, Northern Territory, Perth, Sydney, Tasmania, Wellington
Skills: Actor, Presenter, Voice Artist
Hair: Grey
Eye: Blue / Grey
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Memberships: M.E.A.A
More

Credits

Info

Commercial

2018 Passenger (featured) Emotive Content, Zane Pearson
2017 Lawyer Benchmark Media, Giovanni Pacialeo
2017 Boss Ogilvy X, Rey Carlson
2017 Older Man Photoplay Films, Byron Quandary
2016 Man in Couple Ogilvy, Graeme Burfoot
2016 Gambling Man Oxygen 360, Matt Kelly
2014 'Tradie' Southern Cross Austereo
2013 'Tradie' Mountain High Media, James Humphris
2012 'Husband' Revolver
2012 'Representative' One3Six/Channel 7, Aaron Schereck
2012 'Chauffeur' Resolution Design, Tim Dyroff
2009 'Hero Man' Orange Whip Films, Simon MacRae

Feature Film

2017 Grandfather GCImagery, Gareth Carr & David Sullivan
2017 Roy Davo Hardy Productions, Davo Hardy
2014 'Dr Brutoscolis' Unstoppable Productions, Shailla Quadra
2010 'Dentist' Amazon Entertainment, Dwayne Labbe
2010 'Dr Mason' (supporting) Integrity Productions, Celia Lam
2010 'Prof. Brian Castro' (supporting) Alchemy Films, Justin Tordean
2009 'Damien Rawson' AFTRS, Christopher Hogben

Short Film

2018 Arthur Karmic Artworks, Pradeep Maduri
2018 Fr. Frank O'Connor AFTRS, Jessica Gosling & Ben Anderson
2018 English double-agent Simon Roptell Films, Simon Roptell
2017 Suit AFTRS, Thorsten Hertog
2017 John Kensington (lead) Karmic Artworks, Pradeep Maduri
2017 Robert SAE, Madeleine Woods
2016 Arthur Dawes AFTRS, Kyle McDonnell
2016 Melvyn Moo Cow Films, Mark Langham
2014 'Lieutenant' Perfect 10 Pictures, Nadia Wells
2014 'Bert Huntsman' Perfect 10 Pictures, Nadia Wells
2013 'Geoff Bradley' (magazine editor) Word Control Screen Projects, Boris Ivanoff
2013 'Stephen' (psychiatrist) , Mike Oakley
2013 'Detective Jeffrey' Nuh! Productions, Stephanie May
2012 'Ned' AFTRS, Hollie Fifer
2012 'City Ranger' Emanate Films, Rene Hernandez
2012 'The Priest' AFTRS , Margaret McHugh
2012 'Lionel' SFS, Tom Earls
2012 'Trent' IFSS, Ben Claremont
2011 'The Director' , John Osmond
2011 'Jack' (lead) Lozarte Films/IFSS, Gabriela Loza
2011 'Dr Ellison' IFSS, Daniel Boules
2011 'Jack Stone' , James D Marshall
2011 'Daz' (lead) IFSS, Realm Choong
2010 'Dr Andrew Colins' SAE, Jordan-Rhys Jeans
2010 'Richard Arnold' (lead) IFSS, Sam Giddey
2010 'John' (lead) UNSW, Ricky Collins
2010 'Walt' 7 Ronin Productions, Martin Jose Ponferrada
2010 'Dr Simon Delaunay' Flying Fox Films, Julie-Anne Bayliss
2010 'Snr Constable Munroe' AFTRS, Holly Bennett
2009 'Richard' (lead) UTS, James Dodd
2009 'John Eisencroft' (lead) Macquarie Uni, Angus Macpherson
2009 'Alexseiev Petrovski' JMC, Armen Kayaian
2009 'Billy' (lead) Flying Fox Films, Lisa Georgas
2009 'Lester' (lead) UTS, Jordan Fong

Stage

2018 Superintendent Slade Action Atelier/Sydney Living Museums, Danielle O'Keefe
2018 Priam/Calchus Secret House, Sean O'Riordan
2017 Dorn Secret House, Anthony Skuse
2017 Spoken Word (voice) Bach in the Dark, Self & Rachel Scott
2016 Spoken Word (voice) State Library of NSW/Bach in the Dark, Self & Rachel Scott
2015 Superintendent Sydney Living Museums, Danielle O'Keefe
2015 'Peter Russo' Lace Balloon Theatre , Fleur Beaupert
2015 Self subtlenuance theatre, Paul Gilchrist
2015 'Father' Apocalypse Theatre Co, Liv Satchell
2015 'Robert' Apocalypse Theatre Co, Erin Taylor
2014 'Robert Smith' NIDA, Michael Collins
2014 'Hood' Old Monk @TAP Gallery, Darlinghurst, Mark Langham
2013 'Lighthouse Keeper' 2013 Reginald Season (Seymour Centre), Augusta Supple
2013 Human Voice Bach in the Dark @ Sydney and Katoomba, Rachel Scott/Self
2013 'Menelaus' Gravas Productions (Seymour Centre), Antoinette Barbouttis & Elaine Hudson
2012 'Weatherman' Parnassus' Den @ SBW Stables/Griffin, Gin Savage
2012 'Archie Lee' Factotum Theatre @ TAP Gallery, Liz Arday
2012 'Gus' Sydney Independent Theatre Co., Julie Baz
2012 'Mr Octopus' The Old Fitz Theatre/TRS, Scarlet McGlynn
2012 'George' 'Bondi Feast' @ Bondi Pavilion (TRS), Lara Kerestes
2012 'Barry' Rehearsed Read (for August 2012), Mark Langham
2012 'Kulygin' Factotum Theatre @ TAP Gallery, Liz Arday
2011 'Will Dearth' Factory Space Theatre Co. @ Star of the Sea, Manly, Roz Riley
2011 'Ganesha' Factory Space Theatre Co. @ Star of the Sea, Manly, Roz Riley
2011 'Sam' Motherlode Productions @ TAP Gallery, Hendrik Elstein
2011 'Interrogator' Parade Playhouse, NIDA, Julian Brophy
2010 'Macbeth' RLE @ The Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, Robert Graham
2010 'Mitia' New Theatre, Louise Fischer
2009 'Sir Toby Belch' Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, David Ritchie
2009 Various Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, Kate Gaul
2009 Various Newtown Theatre, Malcolm Frawley
2009 'Martin' (+ other roles) Parade Playhouse, NIDA, Jennifer Hagan

Television

2018 David O'Dell Beyond Productions, John Mavety
2018 Retiree Easy Tiger Productions, Lisa Matthews
2017 Principal militant funktion/ABC, Peter Nizic
2017 Lawyer Beyond Productions, John Mavety
2015 Phillip Croydon Beyond Productions, John Mavety
2014 Ernest Malinsky Beyond Productions, Katie Hides
2014 Glenn Summerford (lead) Beyond Productions, John Mavety
2014 'Thomas Fowler' ABC, Dina Volaric
2013 Morris Beyond Productions, Katie Hides
2012 'Paulie Parson' , Kyran Wheatley
2012 'Williams Adams' Silver Rain Entertainment, Kimberly Melville
2011 'Hal' Kreme de la Kremlin/AFTRS, Imogen Dall
2011 'Dad' Zapruder/ABC, Aaron Smith
2010 'Detective Enright' 7 Network, Jif Morrison
2009 'John' Eyeworks Australia/7 Network, Katie Hides

Video

2013 'Man' , Harmony Hearsey

Voice Over

2015 'The Weatherman' Auspicious Arts Projects, Lara Kerestes
2014 Narrator Alchemy Productions, Justin Tordean
2012 Narrator Muscular Dsytrophy NSW (MDNSW), Maryanne Murray
2011 'James' @ Sydney Fringe Festival 2011, Jordan Bryon
2011 Narrator Motor Neurone Disease Australia, Penny Waterson

Corporate Work

2018 David (farmer) Elders/Soji/StartVR, Angus Stevens
2018 Brian (Operations Manager) Life Without Barriers/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Various (academics) University of New England/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Geoff Blackwood ABC/Soji Learning + Change, Self + Jarrod Siegertsz
2018 Assoc Prof. Alex Smith UTS/Primed, Paul Goddard
2018 Jim Riley (customer) KFilms, Kaya Finlayson
2018 Alan (Business Development Manager) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Scott (Project Manager) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Mark (Branch Manager) Soji, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2018 Ben (Uncle) Royal Australasian College of Surgeons, Ian Incoll
2018 Gaven (Innovation Lead) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Martin (Senior Scientist) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2018 Simon (Customer) MACA, Phil Rich
2018 Martin (parent) + others Primed Change Consulting, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Patrick (Doctor) Best Practice Productions (ADA NSW), Charlotte Tanner
2017 Various Pam McLean Centre, Dr Renee Lim
2017 Steve (Project Manager) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Gary (Design Engineer) Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Various Pam McLean Centre, Dr Renee Lim
2017 Various Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Craig (scientist) Dept of Agriculture/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Various Institute for Future Environments (QUT)/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Self ABC/Soji, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2017 Neil, Mark & James (academics) Institute for Future Environments (QUT)/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Geoff (father) University of Sydney Medical School/Pam McLean Centre, Dr Renee Lim
2017 Various Food Standards Australia & NZ/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 Geoff (senior journalist) ABC/Soji, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2017 Various Pam McLean Centre, Dr Renee Lim
2017 Various St George Bank/Be Learning
2017 Colin (Design Manager) Brisbane Airport Corp/Primed, Self/Linda Scott
2017 'Neil' (Knowledge-to-Innovation) + 'Brendan' (Head of School) Queensland University of Technology/Primed, Linda Scott/David Moore
2017 Martin (scientist) CSIRO/Primed, Linda Scott/Self
2017 Various (academics) University of New England/Primed, Linda Scott/Self
2017 'Mitch' (Senior Consultant, IT) Food Standards Australian & NZ/Primed, Linda Scott/Self
2017 Surgeon Pam McLean Centre, Renee Lim
2016 Bernie (Senior Manager, TV) Soji/ABC, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2016 State Govt Executive Primed/Urban Circus, Linda Scott/Self
2016 Various Pam McLean Centre/University of Sydney, Stewart Dunne/Renee Lim
2016 Glenn (Branch Manager) Elders/Soji Learning + Change, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2016 Lino (Team Manager) Mirvac/Be Learning, Simon Wood
2016 Jeremy (Team Leader, Major Projects) Adelaide City Council/Soji Learning + Change, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2016 Various (clinicians & patients) University of Sydney Medical School/Pam McLean Centre, Renee Lim
2016 Various Bendigo Adelaide Bank/Soji Learning + Change, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2016 Mark & Michael (branch managers) Bendigo Adelaide Bank/Soji Learning + Change, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2015 Brendan (client) Minter Ellison/Hemsley Fraser, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2015 James & Martin (patients) MACA, Tony Chu
2015 Dr Wood (consultant opthalmologist) Pam McLean Centre, Kaya Finlayson/Renee Lim
2015 'Jim' (Operations Manager) BNP Paribas/Hemsley Fraser, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2015 Various leadership roles Westpac/Milan Partners, Kate Williams
2015 Various leadership roles Bendigo Adelaide Bank/Hemsley Fraser, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2015 Various leadership roles Telstra/Primed, Linda Scott
2015 'Matt' (agchem product specialist) Elders/Hemsley Fraser, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2014 Patients (various) Australian Catholic University
2014 Director, Rail Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2014 'John' (Regional Manager) Elders/Hemsley Fraser, Jarrod Siegertsz/Self
2014 'Tim' (Branch Manager) Bendigo Adelaide Bank/Hemsley Fraser, Jarrod Siegertsz/Self
2014 'Ian' (Branch Manager) Bendigo Adelaide Bank/Hemsley Fraser, Jarrod Siegertsz/Self
2014 'Ben' & 'Marcus' Reserve Bank of Australia/Hemsley Fraser Australia, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2014 'Duncan' - project manager Primed Change Consulting, Linda Scott
2014 Sales Representative Not a Drama, Karen Roden
2014 'Rick' - Brand Manager Primed Change Consulting, Linda Scott
2014 Patient Vital Signs Productions, Rodd Martin
2014 Dr Albert MACA, Tony Chu
2014 Presenter Hunting with Pixels, Robert Moorman
2014 Various Dept of Environment, Water & Natural Resources (SA)/Hemsley Fraser, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2013 'Karl' (journalist) SBS/Hemsley Fraser Australia, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2013 Various Dept of Environment, Water & Natural Resources (SA)/Hemsley Fraser Australia, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2013 Various SBS/Hemsley Fraser Australia, Self
2013 'Peter Johnson' Relationships Australia, Jon Graham
2013 'Bob' (case manager) Primed, Paul Goddard
2013 Various Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2013 Manager Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2013 Various Primed, David Moore
2013 Various Primed, Linda Scott
2013 'Gary' (Sports Producer)/'Dylan' (Marketing Executive) SBS/Hemsley Fraser Australia, Self/Jarrod Siegertsz
2013 Co-presenter/Senior Nurse Primed, Jo Briant
2012 'Head of School' Primed, David Moore
2012 Various Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2012 Various Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2012 'Manager - Sales Team' Not a Drama, Karen Roden
2012 'Sales Manager' Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2012 'Senior Research Academic' & 'Head of School' Primed Change Consulting, David B Moore
2012 Various Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2012 Various David J Scott Consulting, David J Scott
2011 'Senior Research Academic' & 'Head of School' (2011-12) Primed Change Consulting, David B Moore
2011 'Rocky' (manager) Primed Change Consulting, David B Moore
2011 'Sales Representative - Pharmaceuticals' Not A Drama, Karen Roden
2011 'Service Manager' Primed Change Consulting, Jo Briant
2011 'Dr Martin' (GP) Medical & Corporate Actors (MACA), Tony Chu
2011 'Head of School' Primed Change Consulting, David B Moore
2010 'Self-employed Truck Driver' radhart pictures, Jason Harty
2010 'Import Manager' radhart pictures, Jason Harty
2009 'Senior Academic' Macquarie University, Mark Parry

Training & Additional Notes

2017 view more
2016 - 2017
2012 view more
2008 - 2010
2009 view more
2009 view more

Featured Media

Media Gallery
Shoe Size: 9
Clothing Size: Male - M
Waist: 84cm
Neck: 40cm
Chest: 102cm
Hip: 97cm
Natural Accent: English
Accent Skills: Scottish, Southern, Welsh, Russian, New England , Italian, Irish, German, French, English, Cockney, Australian, American Standard
Hair Length: Short
Singing: Rock, Pop, Jazz, Choir
Singing Range: Tenor
Sport & Athletic: Tennis, Table Tennis, Soccer, Rugby Union, Hockey, Golf, Cricket, Bowls, Badminton
Drivers Licence: Car

Additional Notes

Activities & Societies

Unless otherwise specified, you may not reproduce materials on this site or received in email from this site, in whole or in part, for any purpose including redistribution without prior written permission from SHOWCAST, the content owner or copyright administrator. You may not post or display links or ads for this website or it’s content on any social media platform.