Profile

What do you want to do? Download PDF  | Print

Susan Prior

Photo Gallery Attachment


Mollison Keightley Management

mkm@mollison.com
www.mollisonkeightley.com

Details

Gender: Female
Age Range: 38 - 45
Height: 167cm
Base Location: Sydney
Available In: Sydney
Skills: Actor, Musical Theatre, Prof. Singer, Voice Artist, Writer
Hair: Blonde
Eye: Blue
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Memberships: M.E.A.A
More

Credits

Info

Feature Film

2017 Jean Carven Stan/Screen Queensland, Stephen Lance
2015 Gwen Wishart Porchlight Films, Rachel Perkins
2013 Dot Rover Film Productions, David Michod
2013 Self Unicorn Films, Anna Broinowski
2011 Marcie Wild Eddie/Exit Films, Peter Templeman
2011 Lee Spirited Films, John Duigan
2010 Alicia AK Productions, David Michod
2007 Kate Screentime, Kenn & Simon Macrae
2005 Christine Andretti Producer: Leia Churchhill Brown, Paul Goldman
2003 Phaedra (Writer/Actor) Independent Films, Paul Middleditch
1998 Eleanor Rectangle Productions, Scott Patterson
1996 Sharon Beyond Films, Craig Lahiff
1995 Luce , David Caesar
1994 Check Out Girl / Girl at Tanya's Wedding House & Moorhouse Films, PJ Hogan

Television

2017 Tricia Martinotti Playmaker
2017 Renee Safe Harbour Productions, Glendyn Ivin
2017 Linda FS No 1 Productions, Ben C Lewis
2017 Minnie Essential Media & Entertainment, Ian Watson
2017 Norma Gowland ABC/Screen Australia, Jeffrey Walker
2016 Beccy See-Saw Films, Ariel Kleiman
2014 Geraldine Nine Network, Various
2013 Yvonne Hennessey Network Ten/ Southern Star Productions, Glendyn Ivin
2012 Yvonne Hennessey Network Ten, Glendyn Ivin
2012 Barbara ABC Television, Jeff Walker
2011 Margaret Seven Network, Various
2005 Beth Chandler - 15 episodes Channel 7, Various
2002 Kiryah Jim Henson Productions, Ian Watson
2002 Christine Malouf Southern Star Entertainment, Michael Jenkins
2001 Cindy Weller Crackerjack Productions, Various
2000 Lucy Saunders Crackerjack Productions, Various
2000 Rosie Callaghan Southern Star, Lynn Hegarty
1996 Lucy's Mum , Various
1996 Debra ABC, Tony Tilse
1995 Linda Swanson Roadshow Coote & Carroll, Scott Hartford-Davis

Stage

2017 Officer Sheryl Sydney Theatre Company , Jessica Arthur
2017 Sasha Sydney Theatre Company, John Crowley
2016 Mrs Mignon Bloom Sydney Theatre Company, Louis Richter
2016 Peter Quince/Fairy Sydney Theatre Company, Kip Williams
2016 Bea Melbourne Theatre Company , Leticia Caceres
2015 Sasha Sydney Theatre Company , John Crowley
2015 Mrs Holly Sydney Theatre Company , Kip Williams
2014 Brianna Belvoir Street Theatre, Kit Brookman
2013 Electra Belvoir, Kit Brookman
2011 Ensemble cast PlayWriting Australia
2011 Elizabeth Malet Darlinghurst Theatre Company, Damien Ryan/Terry Karabelas
2010 Mrs Gibbs Sydney Theatre Company, Iain Sinclair
2010 Cordelia Bell Shakespeare, Marion Potts
2009 Ivy Black Swan State Theatre Company
2009 Venus Malthouse/Bell Shakespeare Mind's Eye/Sydney Theatre Company, Marion Potts
2009 Performer Sydney Theatre Company / Bruce Mason Centre, Auckland, Marion Potts
2008 Various Sydney Theatre Company, Iain Sinclair
2008 Performer Playbox Malthouse, Marion Potts
2007 Lynn Sydney Theatre Company, Philip Seymour Hoffman
2005 Bonnie Group Theatre - Griffen, Iain Sinclair
2005 Franziska NIDA Company, Lee Lewis
2004 Singer Performing Lines , M Pott's & A Greenwell
2003 Various (10 Roles) Mollison Productions , Wayne Harrison
2002 The Devil Australia Chamber Orchestra , Richard Tognetti
2001 The Fool / Cordelia STC, Ben Winspear
2000 Carla Ensemble Theatre, Maeliosa Stafford
1997 Honey STC, Wayne Harrison
1997 Lizzie Griffin Theatre / Belvoir St. Theatre, John O'Hare
1994 Tegwyn Burning House Theatre, Richard Roxburgh

Web Series

2017 Donna Taylor Litton-Strain, Erin Good
2016 Julia The Situation Room, Felix Williamson
2015 Julia The Situation Room, Felix Williamson

Online

2015 Sofia Will O'Rourke , Will O'Rourke

Short Film

2014 Lead , Natalie van den Dungen
2014 Gabby Carnival Productions & Wendy, Honey
2013 Annie + Sarah AFTRS, Alex Ryan
2012 Melinda Dragonet Films
2012 Rachel AFTRS, Laura Scrivano
2012 Gene Screen Australia , Sean Kruck
2012 Performer AFTRS, Ian Watson
2012 Bianca Azure Productions, Erin Good
2007 Amy AFTRS, Hugh Sullivan
2004 Woman , Husien
2004 Myself , Damon Herriman
2004 Mother Siren Pictures, Jennifer Kent
2004 Carmel AFTRS, Peter Templeman
2004 Mother Radhart Prod, Sonia Whiteman
2003 Joan Evenstar Productions, Arwen Munroe
2000 Lead , Mike Daly

Voice Over

2004 Various (20 different roles) ABC Radio

Training & Additional Notes

AWARDS

2013        AACTA Award Winner Best Supporting Actress for "Rover"
2003	Film Critics Circle Award nomination for best supporting actress in "A Cold Summer"
2001	Norman Kessell Memorial Award for outstanding performance in "Sweet Road"
1998	Green Room Award nomination for "Wolf Lullaby"


Featured Media

Media Gallery
Shoe Size: 8
Clothing Size: Female - 10
Bra Size: B
Accent Skills: American Standard, Australian, West Coast American, Cockney, English, Irish, Mid Western, New Zealand, Scottish, South Western, Southern, Welsh, Western
Hair Length: Past Shoulder
Hair Style: Straight
Instrumental: Percussion, String
Dance: Ballet, Ballroom, Country, Flamenco, Irish, Jazz, Latin, Modern, Rock n Roll , Tap
Singing: Blues, Choir, Folk, Jazz, Musical Theatre, Pop, Rock, Show
Singing Range: Mezzo Soprano
Sport & Athletic: Cycling, Horse Riding, Tennis, Yoga
Drivers Licence: Car

Additional Notes

Activities & Societies

Unless otherwise specified, you may not reproduce materials on this site or received in email from this site, in whole or in part, for any purpose including redistribution without prior written permission from SHOWCAST, the content owner or copyright administrator. You may not post or display links or ads for this website or it’s content on any social media platform.