Profile

What do you want to do? Download PDF  | Print

Dan Wyllie

Photo Gallery

United Management

agents@unitedmanagement.net.au
www.unitedmanagement.net.au

Details

Gender: Male
Age Range: 30 - 45
Base Location: Sydney
Skills: Actor
Hair: Blonde, Fair
Eye: Blue
Ethnicity: Caucasian
Memberships: M.E.A.A
More

Credits

Info

Feature Film

2017 Pope Plan B Entertainment, David Michod
2016 Wes Bucktin Porchlight Films, Rachel Perkins
2014 Captain Charles Brindley Hopscotch Features, Russell Crowe
2013 Vic Arenamedia, Ian Meadows
2013 Community Doctor Charlie's Country Productions, Rolf de Heer
2012 Darren Archer Street Productions, Jonathan Teplitzky
2012 Max TKID Productions, Rolf De Heer
2012 Kirby Bait Productions, Kimble Rendell
2011 Crazy George Sanctum Australia P/L, Alister Grierson
2011 Bearded Man Porchlight Films, Daniel Nettheim
2010 Ezra White Porchlight Films, David Michod
2008 Robert Greenhill Essential Viewing, Michael James Rowland
2007 Policeman FFC, Michael James Roland
2003 Alf Mason Village Roadshow, P.J. Hogan
2000 Bluey Pariah Films Pty Ltd, Andrew Dominik
1999 Ronny Spinks Rough Beast Productions, Jon Hewitt
1998 Robbie Jan Chapman Productions, Jane Champion
1997 Medic Fox 2000 Pictures, Terence Mallick
1997 Terry Hislop House & Moorehouse, PJ Hogan
1996 Ward Nurse Meridian Films, Mark Joffe
1996 Cackles Daniel Scharf Productions, Geoffrey Wright
1990 Fletcher Meridian Films, Mark Joffe

Television

2017 Les Mara Endemol Shine
2016 Paxton Matchbox Pictures, Various
2015 Nick Endemol Australia, Various
2015 Jimmy Jungleboys FTV, Various
2015 Midgley Nine Network, Glendyn Ivin
2014 ABC, Various
2014 Lyndon ABC, Various
2014 Roger Network Ten, Various
2014 Malcolm ABC, Various
2013 Inspector Fred Piggott Nine Network, Various
2013 Rebb ABC, Various
2013 Gerald McNaster ABC, Various
2012 Roger Network Ten , Various
2012 Michael Chubievsky Showtime, Various
2011 Joe Fox8, Various
2011 JoJo ABC, Various
2010 Himself ABC, Various
2009 Tracks Wilcox ABC, Various
2009 Victoria's Father ABC, Various
2009 Goldie SBS, Various
2008 Marcello Southern Star Animation, Various
2007 Charlie (Series Lead) Foxtel, Various
2007 Brendan Tully ABC, Ray Quint
2007 Ben Chifley ABC , Jessica Hobbs
2007 "Mad" Richard Mladenich Nine Network , Various
2006 Angus Wilder Nine Network, Various
2005 Charlie Foxtel, Various
2004 Gordie Nine Network, Various`
2004 Charlie Foxtel, Various
2003 Lou Knutt Nine Network, Various
2002 Eric Cooke ABC, Graeme Burffot

Stage

2014 Gregers Belvoir / Barbican Theatre, Simon Stone
2011 Barney Company B Belvoir, Neil Armfield
2009 Geoff Benzine Company B, Neil Armfield
2008 Don Juan Melbourne Theatre Company, Peter Evans
2008 Arial Company B, Craig Illot
2007 Michael Melbourne Theatre Company, Simon Phillips
2002 Padriac Company B, Neil Armfield
2001 Fish Lamb Company B , Neil Armfield
2000 George Holy Company B , Neil Armfield

Short Film

2016 Patrick , Simon Portus
2010 Brad , Zoe Carides
2009 Barry Duvall , Sean Genders
2008 Balaclava , Steve Callen
2006 Ezra White , David Michod
2004 Brett , Gary Eck
2003 Frank , Frank
1997 Frederick , Christine Edzard

Training & Additional Notes

AWARDS 
2006 - WINNER - TV Week Silver Logie, Most Outstanding Actor, LOVE MY WAY - Series 2 
2006 - WINNER - Astra Award for most Outstanding Performance by an Actor for LOVE MY WAY - Series 2



Additional Notes

Activities & Societies

Unless otherwise specified, you may not reproduce materials on this site or received in email from this site, in whole or in part, for any purpose including redistribution without prior written permission from SHOWCAST, the content owner or copyright administrator. You may not post or display links or ads for this website or it’s content on any social media platform.